Technology

Privacy Policy

10 months ago

Privacy Policy


      Our privacy policy Def is a website and application developer under D-Dot Farm Co., Ltd. We have issued this privacy statement to inform you of information related to this policy. Or according to the Personal Data Protection Act B.E.2562 (2019), we provide detailed information on: What information do we collect for use and disclosure? Ensure that you agree to the information we collect Take the most appropriate security measures according to the privacy policy:

Collected information

1. Personal Information

We will collect the following information to identify and create databases related to the use of our services. We will only collect personal information when necessary. If you wish to change the information, please notify us. We believe that the latest identified information is the latest. The information we have collected is as follows:

1.1. Identity Information
- Name Last Name
- National ID card number
- Company
1.2. Contact Information
- Email
- Phone number
- Mailing address
- Social media account
- Transaction Information
- Tax invoice information
- Service details and payment channels

2. Technical data will be automatically collected for investigation to develop and improve our services.

-Time to visit website

- Cookies

- Browser.

-IP address


Data usage

- Contact us when using our services
- Used to check the detailed information of our services.
- Used to prepare tax reports and provide detailed information on service usage.
- Verify user identity and prevent spam
- Contact and care after using the service
- Notify news and service details.
- Improving and improving our services
- Evaluate internal investigations and other studies without using personal information.


Personal information security measures

We will collect user information as necessary. and has strict security measures For the highest safety of service users.


Personal Information Disclosure

We will disclose the user's comments and names for the user to make a decision. And guarantee not to use other personal information. Unless permitted by the information owner, it is strictly prohibited to disclose the aforementioned unspecified information to unrelated third parties. Or use legal reasons.

Cookies

Using cookies, we use them as text files stored on your computer when you visit a website. Some cookies are necessary. We will collect information about visitors and website visitors, or use similar techniques. Develop our services to make them appropriate.

How to contact us

If you have any questions, suggestions or questions about our services, please contact us through the following methods: [email protected] Or directly call the company to inquire.

The OfficePlus55 Moo 7 Chiang Mai Hod Road, Muang, Chiang Mai 50200
Tel : (+66) 63 939 9646
LineID: @deefarm

If you are interested in DEF products, you can see the contact form below.

If interested in our products, you can contact us at LINE ID : @deefarm or contact us at the contact form below by clicking the button.